GET YOUR VULNERABILITY AND THREAT DATABASE SUBSCRIPTION
EKOLABS 2016


Arsenal

Published on September 26th, 2018 | by NJ Ouchn

0

Black Hat Arsenal Europe 2018 Lineup Announced

After days of reviewing the hundreds of submitted tools, ToolsWatch and Black Hat teams selected 50 tools. They will be demonstrated over 2 days the 5th and 6th of December 2018 at the Excel London

Congratulations for all those who got their pass to present in the Arsenal Europe 2018

 Wednesday | 10:00am

CyBot: Open-Source Threat Intelligence Chat Bot (Bring the Threats)

Presenter: Tony Lee
Track:Data Forensics and Incident Response
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 2
Presenter: Yuan Zhuang
Track:Internet of Things
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 5
Presenter: Michael Cherny
Track:Exploitation and Ethical Hacking
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 3
Presenter: Pramod Rana
Track:Network Defense
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 7
Track:OSINT – Open Source Intelligence
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 4
Presenter: Philip Pieterse
TracNetwork Attacks
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 1
Track:Malware Defense
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 6

Wednesday | 11:45am

Track:Data Forensics and Incident Response
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 4
Track:Reverse Engineering
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 6
Presenter: Yunfei Yang
Track:Network Defense
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 7
Track:Android, iOS and Mobile Hacking
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 1
Track:Internet of Things
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 5
Presenter: Davide Cioccia
Track:OSINT – Open Source Intelligence
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 3
Presenter: Kyle O’Meara
Track:Vulnerability Assessment
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 2

Wednesday | 1:30pm

Presenter: Irina Nicolae
Track:Vulnerability Assessment
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 2
Presenter: Olaf Hartong
Track:Network Defense
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 7
Presenter: Peter Weidenbach
Track:Hardware/Embedded
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 1
Presenter: Ignat Korchagin
Track:Cryptography
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 3
Presenter: Hao Zhao
Track:Internet of Things
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 5
Presenter: Jacob Wilkin
Track:OSINT – Open Source Intelligence
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 4
Presenter: Johannes Pohl
Track:Internet of Things
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 6

Wednesday | 3:15pm

Presenter: Fil Filiposki
Track:Exploitation and Ethical Hacking
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 3
Track:Network Defense
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 7
Track:Code Assessment
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 1
Track:Malware Offense
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 4
Track:Vulnerability Assessment
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station
Track:Internet of Things
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 5
Presenter: Daniel Sanchez
Track:Malware Defense
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 6

Thursday | 10:00am

Track:Web AppSec
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 6
Track:Network Defense
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 7
Presenter: Hayden Parker
Track:Data Forensics and Incident Response
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 4
Presenter: Thomas Barabosch
Track:Vulnerability Assessment
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 2
Presenter: Chris Le Roy
Track:Android, iOS and Mobile Hacking
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 1
Presenter: Luca Bongiorni
Track:Internet of Things
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 5
Track:Web AppSec
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 3

Thursday | 11:45am

Presenter: Asaf Aprozper
Track:Malware Offense
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 4
Track:Exploitation and Ethical Hacking
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 3
Presenter: Vincent Le Toux
Track:Vulnerability Assessment
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 2
Presenter: Hao Zhao
Track:Internet of Things
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 5
Track:Code Assessment
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 1
Presenter: Jayesh Chauhan
Track:Network Defense
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 7
Presenter: Isao Takaesu
Track:Vulnerability Assessment
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 2
Presenter: Jiawei Cao
Track:Internet of Things
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 5
Track:Network Attacks
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 6
Presenter: JIE FU
Track:Hardware/Embedded
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 1
Presenter: Ti Sf
Track:Exploitation and Ethical Hacking
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 3
Presenter: Naveen Rudrappa
Track:OSINT – Open Source Intelligence
Location: Business Hall, Arsenal Station 4

 


About the Author

"Passion is needed for any great work, and for the revolution, passion and audacity are required in big doses"



Back to Top ↑